Select Activity


2019 Fall Recreation Programs
Adult Recreation
Adult Paint Class                                           Adult Paint Class
Dec 12th Class
Nov 14th Class
Oct 10th Class
Sept 12th Class
Ballroom Dance                                              Ballroom Dance
Beginners 7:15pm-8:05pm
Intermediate 8:10pm-9:00pm
Cardio Strength and Challenge                               Cardio Strength and Challenge
Holiday Session Dec 2-Dec 18
Session 1 Sept 9-Nov 13
Pilates                                                     Pilates
Holiday Session Tues-Thurs Dec 3- Dec 19
Session 1: Tues & Thurs Sept 10-Nov 21
The Camera in Your Smartphone                               The Camera in Your Smartphone
Wednesday Oct 16th
Vinyasa Yoga                                                Vinyasa Yoga
Holiday Session Dec 2-Dec 18
Session 1 Sep 9-Nov 13
Yoga                                                        Yoga
Holiday Session: Thurs Dec 5- Dec 19
Session 1: Sept 12- Nov 14
Sunset Playhouse
Music in Me                                                 Music in Me
Ages 2-3 Thursdays 10:30am-11:15am
Ages 3-5 Thursdays Sept 19- Nov 21
Musical Theater                                             Musical Theater
Ages 6-8 Tuesdays 4:3pm-5:30pm
Ages 9-11 Tuesdays 5:45pm-6:45pm
Page to Stage                                               Page to Stage
Ages 2-3 Mondays 10:30am-11:15am
Ages 3-5 Mondays 1:30pm-2:15pm
Ages 3-5 Saturdays 10:45am-11:30am
Seuss on the Loose                                          Seuss on the Loose
Session 1 Mondays Sept 16-Nov 18
Session 2 Saturdays Sept 21-Nov 16
Stage It! Comedy                                            Stage It! Comedy
Ages 9-11 Mondays 5:45pm-6:45pm
Youth Dance
Ballet & Tap 1                                              Ballet & Tap 1
Mondays Sept 16th-Dec 2nd
Ballet & Tap 2                                              Ballet & Tap 2
Wednesdays Sept 18 - Dec 11th
Creative Movement                                           Creative Movement
Mondays Sept 16th-Dec 12th
Saturdays Sept 21st-Dec 14th
Thursdays Sept 19-Dec 12th
Dance Out Your Sillies                                      Dance Out Your Sillies
Fridays Sept 20-Nov 8
Pre Ballet & Tap 1                                          Pre Ballet & Tap 1
Fridays Sept 20th- Dec 13th
Mondays Sept 16-Dec 2nd
Pre Ballet & Tap 2A                                         Pre Ballet & Tap 2A
Mondays Sept 16th-Dec 2nd
Saturdays Sept 21st-Dec 14th
Pre Ballet & Tap 2B                                         Pre Ballet & Tap 2B
Mondays Sept 16th-Dec 2nd
Youth Recreation
Baton Twirling                                              Baton Twirling
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Children Paint Class                                        Children Paint Class
Saturday Dec 14th Class
Saturday Nov 16th Class
Falling into Fun                                            Falling into Fun
Tuesdays: Oct 8,15,22,29
Holiday Delights                                            Holiday Delights
Tuesdays Dec 3 & 10
Music Makers and More                                       Music Makers and More
Session 1 Tuesdays Oct 1-Oct 29
Session 2 Tuesdays Nov 12-Dec 10
Thanksgiving Gobbles                                        Thanksgiving Gobbles
Tuesdays Nov 12 & 19
Zumbini                                                     Zumbini
Thursdays Sept 19-Nov 7
2020 Summer Softball League
Thursdays Softball League                                   Thursdays Softball League
Hitman at the Thursty Duck
MALONE'S
Milk Money
Saloon on Calhoun
TBD
The William Newby Agency
Wobblers
Wrench
Tuesdays Softball League                                    Tuesdays Softball League
All Season's Facility Maintenance
Bougey's
Here for the Beer
Lumberjacks
M3 Realty
Milwaukee Tool
O'Donoghue's
2020 Winter Recreation Programs
Adult Recreation Programs
Adult Tap & Jazz                                            Adult Tap & Jazz
Mon Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Ballroom Dance                                              Ballroom Dance
Session 1 Beginners Mon Jan 13- Mar 16
Session 1 Intermidate: Jan 13-Mar 16
Session 2 Beginners Mon Mar 30-Jun 8
Session 2 Intermediate: Mar 30-Jun 8
Cardio Strength & Sculpt                                    Cardio Strength & Sculpt
Session 1 Mon & Wed Jan 6-Mar 11
Session 2 Mon & Wed Mar 16-May 20
Knitting                                                    Knitting
Pilates                                                     Pilates
Session 1: Tues Thurs Jan 7-Mar 12
Session 2: Tues & Thurs Mar 17-May 21
Vinyasa Yoga                                                Vinyasa Yoga
Session 1: Mon & Wed Jan 6-Mar 11
Session 2: Mon & Wed Mar 16th-May 20th
Yoga                                                        Yoga
Session 1 Thurs Jan 9th- Mar 12
Session 2 Thurs Mar 19-May 21
Mooka'am Martial Arts
Taekwondo                                                   Taekwondo
Session 1 Tues Thurs 4:30pm-5:00pm
Session 1 Tues Thurs 5:00-5:45pm
Session 2 Tues Thurs 4:30pm-5:00pm
Session 2 Tues Thurs 5:00-5:45pm
Sunset Playhouse
Magical Merriment                                           Magical Merriment
Ages 2-3 Mondays
Ages 2-5 Mondays
Ages 3-5 Saturdays
Mo\'Creativity with Mo Willems                               Mo'Creativity with Mo Willems
Jan 25th-Apr 11th
Jan 27th-Apr 6th
Music & Me                                                  Music & Me
Jan 30th-Apr 9th
Musical Theather                                            Musical Theather
Enrolled in 1st-3rd Grade
Enrolled in 4th-6th Grade
The Greatest Show on Earth!                                 The Greatest Show on Earth!
Jan 27th-Apr 6th
Youth Dance
Ballet and Tap 1                                            Ballet and Tap 1
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Baton Twirling                                              Baton Twirling
Advanced Jan 9th-Apr 30th
Beginners Jan 9th-Apr 30th
Intermidate Thrusdays Jan 9th-Apr 30th
Creative Movement                                           Creative Movement
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Saturdays Jan 4th-Apr 25th
Thursdays Jan 9th-Apr 30th
Dance out your Sillies                                      Dance out your Sillies
Fridays Jan 17-Mar 13th
Mondays Jan 6th-Mar 2nd
Hip Hop Dance Class                                         Hip Hop Dance Class
Wednesdays Feb 12- Apr 22
Jazz                                                        Jazz
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Pre-Ballet and Tap 1                                        Pre-Ballet and Tap 1
Fridays Jan 10th- May 1st
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Saturdays Jan 4th-Apr 25th
Pre-Ballet and Tap 2A                                       Pre-Ballet and Tap 2A
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Saturdays Jan 4th- Apr 25th
Pre-Ballet and Tap 2B                                       Pre-Ballet and Tap 2B
Mondays Jan 6th-Apr 27th
Tiny Twirlers-Baton                                         Tiny Twirlers-Baton
Thursdays Jan 9th-Apr 30th
Youth Recreation
Dino-mite Dinosaurs                                         Dino-mite Dinosaurs
Tuesday April 7
Family Painting Course                                      Family Painting Course
Saturday Apri 25th
Saturday Feb 29th
Saturday Mar 21st
Music Makers & More                                         Music Makers & More
Session 1 Tuesdays, Jan 21- Feb 25
Session 2 Tuesdays Mar 3- Mar 31
Session 3 Tuesdays Apr 21-May 19
Rockin\' Rainforest Adventures                               Rockin' Rainforest Adventures
Tuesday March 31st
Spring into Adventures                                      Spring into Adventures
Tuesdays Mar 3rd- Mar 31st
Winter Wonders                                              Winter Wonders
Tuesdays Jan 21st - Feb 11th
Youth Painting Course                                       Youth Painting Course
Saturday April 25th
Saturday Feb 29th
Saturday March 21st
Saturday May 16th
Zumbini                                                     Zumbini
Session 1 Thursdays Jan 9th-Mar 5th
Session 2 Thursdays Mar 19- May 21